14th March 2016

Members – List

Life Members

John Baldwin

John Barnes
Parish contact - Bell Restoration Committee

William Butler

Alan Frost
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

David Kelly
Secretary of the Keltek Trust

Andrew Stubbs

Ex-officio Members

Mary Bone
Executive Sponsor - Historical & Archive
Secretary

Tim Jackson
Member - Redundant Bells Committee
Steward of the Dove Database

Nigel Orchard

Bill Purvis
Steward of the Carter Ringing Machine Collection

Alan Regin
Steward of the Rolls of Honour

Ancient Society of College Youths

Richard Allton
Chairman - Compositions Committee
Chairman - Peal Records Committee

Colin G Newman

Leigh Simpson
Member - ICT Committee
Member - Methods Committee

Andrew Wilby

Australian and New Zealand Association

Peter Harrison
Member - ICT Committee

Christopher O'Mahony
Executive Sponsor - Technical & Taxonomy

David Smith
Executive Sponsor - Volunteer & Leadership Development
Member - Education Committee
Member - Executive

Derek Williams
Member - Methods Committee

Barrow and District Society

David Hibbert
Member - Education Committee

Bath and Wells Diocesan Association

Roland Backhurst
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

Jay Bunyan
Secretary - Bell Restoration Committee

Michael Hansford
Member - Publications Committee
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee

Aaron Moulder

George Wyatt

Bedfordshire Association

Patrick Albon
Member - Bell Restoration Committee

Linda Garton

Richard Horne

Beverley and District Society

John Atkinson

James Blackburn
Steward of the Carter Ringing Machine Collection

Cambridge University Guild

James Dann

David Richards
Chairman - ICT Committee
Member - Methods Committee

Carlisle Diocesan Guild

Christine de Cordova

Duncan Walker

Chester Diocesan Guild

David Jones
Member - Biographies Committee

Tom Nestor

Peter Wilkinson
Chairman - Bell Restoration Committee

Stefan Zientek

Coventry Diocesan Guild

Annie Hall

Becki Johnson

Chris Mew
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee

Joy Pluckrose

Derby Diocesan Association

Andrew Hall
Member - ICT Committee

Susan Hall
Member - Public Relations Committee

Jenny Halliday

Gill Hughes
Member - Education Committee

Devon Association

Robert Brown

Mervyn Way

Devonshire Guild

Lynette Costello

Lynne Hughes

Fergus Stracey
Member - Compositions Committee

David Willis

Dorset County Association

Maureen Frost
Member - Ringing Centres Committee

Andrew G Smith

Durham and Newcastle Diocesan Association

Howard Smith

Barbara Wheeler
Member - Publications Committee

Durham University Society

Jeff Ladd

East Derbyshire and West Nottinghamshire Association

Edward Sterland

East Grinstead and District Guild

Kate Wills

Ely Diocesan Association

Philip Bailey

Sue Marsden
Member - Library Committee

Sally Mew

Paul Seaman

Essex Association

Fred Bone
Member - Compositions Committee
Member - Methods Committee

Paul Cammiade
Member - Peal Records Committee

Vicki Chapman
Member - Public Relations Committee

Wendy Godden
Independent Examiner

Stephen Nash

Four Shires Guild

Matthew Kemble

Christopher Povey
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

Gloucester and Bristol Diocesan Association

Mark Davies
Member - Methods Committee

Derek Harbottle

Patrick Hickey
Member - Biographies Committee

William Nash

Angela Newing

Guildford Diocesan Guild

Mike Bale
Member - Public Relations Committee

John Couperthwaite
Chairman - Publications Committee

Beryl Norris
Member - Publications Committee

Jackie Roberts

Hereford Diocesan Guild

John Croxton

Gareth Jones

Colin Ward

Hertford County Association

Stuart Brant

Tony Crowther

Geoff Horritt
Member - Education Committee

Margaret Horritt

Irish Association

Vyvyenne Chamberlain

Robert MacDonald

Don McLean

Kent County Association

Phillip Barnes

Doug Davis
Member - ICT Committee

David Grimwood

Catherine Lewis

Caroline Stockmann
Member - Public Relations Committee

Ladies' Guild

Rosemary Hemmings

Helen Webb
Member - Redundant Bells Committee

Jan Wyatt
Member - Publications Committee

Lancashire Association

Giles Blundell

Alison Brittliff

Ernie de Legh-Runciman
Chairman - Tower Stewardship Committee

Chris Fletcher

Beth Ingham

Leeds University Society

Katharine Thorley

Leicester Diocesan Guild

Lianne Brooks

Carol Franklin

Steve Millington

Arthur Rees

Lichfield and Walsall Archdeaconry Society

Derek B Giddins

Stuart Hutchieson

Andrew Ogden

Lincoln Diocesan Guild

Philip Green
Member - Publications Committee

Chris Sharp
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee

Chris Turner
Member - Peal Records Committee

Liverpool Universities Society

Martyn Bristow

Llandaff and Monmouth Diocesan Association

Jonathan Lewis

Pip Penney
Member - Education Committee

Middlesex County Association and London Diocesan Guild

Sonia Field

Linda Foddering
Chairman - Library Committee

Robert Lewis

Adrian Udal

Clyde Whittaker
Member - Education Committee
Member - Executive
Member - Public Relations Committee

National Police Guild

John Cousins

North American Guild

Bruce Butler
Secretary - Public Relations Committee

Eileen Butler

Alan Ellis

Beverly Faber
Member - Public Relations Committee

North Staffordshire Association

Jan Hine

Tim Hine
Chairman - Education Committee
Leader - Volunteer & Leadership Development

North Wales Association

Antony Diserens

Beverley J Furniss

Norwich Diocesan Association

Michael Clements

Raymond Harwood

Katie Wright

Oxford Diocesan Guild

Ken Davenport
Member - Bell Restoration Committee

John Harrison
Chairman - Biographies Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee

Lucy Hopkins Till
Secretary - Education Committee

Graham John
Leader - Technical & Taxonomy
Member - Methods Committee

Alan Marchbank

Tim Pett

Oxford Society

Emma Stanford

Oxford University Society

Robert Hornby

Peterborough Diocesan Guild

Simon Dixon

Nick Elks
Member - Public Relations Committee

Jane Sibson

David Westerman
Member - Redundant Bells Committee

Salisbury Diocesan Guild

Thomas Garrett

Julian Hemper
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee

Andrew Howes

Anthony Lovell-Wood

Julian Newman
Member - Redundant Bells Committee

Scottish Association

Ruth Marshall

Tina Stoecklin

Shropshire Association

Alan Glover
Steward of the Library

Peter Woollam

Society of Royal Cumberland Youths

Ben Duke
Member - Peal Records Committee

Derek Sibson
Member - Peal Records Committee

Jane Wilkinson

Society of Sherwood Youths

Robin Woolley
Member - Methods Committee

South African Guild

James Champion

Southwell and Nottingham Diocesan Guild

Jim Crabtree

George Dawson
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

Anne Sladen
Member - Education Committee

St Agatha's Guild

Anne Bray
Member - Biographies Committee

St Martin's Guild

Richard Andrew
Member - Biographies Committee

James Ramsbottom

Suffolk Guild

Chris Birkby

Neal Dodge
Member - Public Relations Committee

Stephen Pettman

Surrey Association

Jeremy Cheesman
Independent Examiner

Kate Flavell
Chairman - Public Relations Committee

Paul Flavell
Member - Compositions Committee

Richard Wallis
Director of The Ringing World Limited

Sussex County Association

Alison Everett
Executive Sponsor - Volunteer & Leadership Development
Member - Executive

Graham Hills
Member - Bell Restoration Committee

David Kirkcaldy
Chairman - Towers and Belfries Committee
Executive Sponsor - Management & Stewardship

Robert Lane

Stephanie Pendlebury

Swansea and Brecon Diocesan Guild

Paul Johnson
Member - Library Committee

David Katz

Truro Diocesan Guild

Helen Perry

Robert Perry

Ian Self
Member - Library Committee

University of Bristol Society

Imogen Brooke

Patrick Wheeler

University of London Society

Jacqui Brown
Member - ICT Committee
Member - Public Relations Committee

Veronese, Associazione Suonatori di Campane a Sistema

Eles Belfontali

David Roskelly
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

Winchester and Portsmouth Diocesan Guild

Michael Church

Andrew Johnson
Member - Compositions Committee
Member - Methods Committee

David Mattingley
Member - Tower Stewardship Committee

Peter Niblett
Chairman - Methods Committee

Allan R Yalden
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

Worcestershire and Districts Association

Alison Hodge
Leader - Management & Stewardship
Member - Towers and Belfries Committee

Paul Marshall
Member - Ringing Centres Committee

Stuart Piper
Member - ICT Committee

Yorkshire Association

Andrew Aspland

Barrie Dove
Member - Ringing Centres Committee

Janine Jones

Peter Kirby
Member - Bell Restoration Committee

Susan Welch

Print Friendly, PDF & Email